There are 1821 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule)
12/11 Boys Basketball  North Gem vs Horseshoe Bend
12/11 Boys Basketball  North Star Charter vs Richfield
12/11 Boys Basketball  Oakley vs Wilder
12/11 Boys Basketball  Salmon River vs Dietrich
12/11 Boys Basketball  Grace Lutheran vs Garden Valley
12/11 Boys Basketball  Raft River vs Liberty Charter
12/11 Boys Basketball  Compass Charter vs Camas County
12/11 Boys Basketball  Shoshone vs Riverstone
12/16 Boys Basketball  Blackfoot vs Pocatello
12/16 Boys Basketball  West Side vs Castleford
12/16 Boys Basketball  Malad vs St. Maries
12/16 Boys Basketball  Post Falls vs Minico
12/16 Boys Basketball  Burley vs Lake City
12/16 Boys Basketball  Homedale vs Ambrose
12/16 Boys Basketball  Emmett vs Timberline (Boise)


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
12/4 Boys Basketball  Lewiston vs Boise
12/4 Boys Basketball  Sugar-Salem vs Kimberly JV
12/4 Boys Basketball  Sugar-Salem vs Kimberly
12/4 Girls Basketball  Middleton vs Boise
12/4 Girls Basketball  North Fremont vs Malad
12/3 Boys Basketball  Mountain Home vs Kimberly
12/3 Boys Basketball  North Fremont vs Wendell
12/3 Boys Basketball  Caldwell vs Canyon Ridge
12/2 Girls Basketball  West Jefferson vs Malad JV
12/2 Girls Basketball  West Jefferson vs Malad
12/2 Girls Basketball  Burley vs Minico
12/2 Boys Basketball  Richfield vs Lighthouse Christian
12/2 Girls Basketball  Filer vs Buhl
12/1 Boys Basketball  Caldwell vs Minico
12/1 Boys Basketball  Wood River vs Kimberly

State-Wide Team Previews
How's your team shaping up for the season?
 Season

   
SchoolHead CoachDivisionDistrictConference
Ambrose Ken Hosier1A D131AD1 Western Idaho
Bishop Kelly Ryan Kerns 4A34A Southern Idaho
Blackfoot Cody Shelley4A64A D5-6
Boise Manny Varela 5A35A Southern Idaho
Borah Cary Cada5A35A Southern Idaho
Buhl Dan Winn3A43A Sawtooth Central Idaho
Burley Jack Bagley4A4Great Basin (West)
Caldwell Trent Harrison4A34A Southern Idaho
Camas County Jamon Frostenson1A D241AD2 Sawtooth
Canyon Ridge Jacoby Fox4A4Great Basin (West)
Capital Scott Moore5A35A Southern Idaho
Castleford Sol Brito1A D241AD2 Sawtooth
CDA Charter Jarrod Womack2A12A Central Idaho
Centennial Josh Aipperspach5A35A Southern Idaho
Century Lester Stewart4A54A D5-6
Challis Jerrod Farr1A D161AD1 High Desert
Clearwater Valley Aaron Skinner1A D121AD1 White Pine
Coeur d'Alene Kurt Lundblad5A15A Inland Empire
Cole Valley Christian Brennan Koch2A32A Western Idaho
Columbia Jeff Hoseley5A35A Southern Idaho
Declo Travis Russell2A42A Canyon
Dietrich Wayne Dill1A D241AD2 Sawtooth
Eagle Alex Wells5A35A Southern Idaho
Emmett Greg Daniels3A33A Snake River Valley
Filer Allen Kelsey3A43A Sawtooth Central Idaho
Firth Scott Adams2A62A Nuclear
Fruitland Mike Fitch3A33A Snake River Valley
Garden Valley Bryce Court1A D231AD2 Long Pin
Gooding Kenley Nebeker3A43A Sawtooth Central Idaho
Greenleaf Friends Jeff Metcalf1A D131AD1 Western Idaho
Hagerman Victor Arreaga1A D141AD1 Snake River
Hillcrest Dave Austin5A65A D5-6
Homedale Casey Grove3A33A Snake River Valley
Horseshoe Bend Tivon Miller 1A D131AD1 Western Idaho
Idaho City Jayce Bell1A D131AD1 Western Idaho
Idaho Falls Howard Hart5A65A D5-6
Jerome Joe Messick4A4Great Basin (West)
Kamiah Ryan Ball1A D121AD1 White Pine
Kendrick Morgan LeBlanc1A D221AD2 White Pine
Kimberly Daren Garey3A43A Sawtooth Central Idaho
Kuna Joe Kleffner4A34A Southern Idaho
Lakeland Dave Stockwell4A14A Inland Empire
Lakeside Butch Nomee1A D211AD2 North Star
Leadore Shane Matson1A D261AD2 Rocky Mountain
Lewiston Jayson Ulrich5A25A Inland Empire
Liberty Charter Seth Stallcop1A D131AD1 Western Idaho
Lighthouse Christian Darren Van Hofwegen1A D241AD2 Sawtooth
Logos Matt Whitling1A D221AD2 White Pine
Malad Tyrell Neal2A52A South East Idaho
Marsing Tim Little2A32A Western Idaho
Meadows Valley Mike Howard1A D231AD2 Long Pin
Melba Bob Lenz2A32A Western Idaho
Meridian Mike Chatterton5A35A Southern Idaho
Middleton Dale Karst4A34A Southern Idaho
Minico Ty Shippen4A4Great Basin (West)
Moscow Josh Uhrig4A24A Inland Empire
Mountain Home Brion Bethel Sr.4A44A Southern Idaho
Mountain View Jon Nettleton5A35A Southern Idaho
Nampa Trevor Morris5A35A Southern Idaho
North Gem Kevin McLain1A D251AD2 Rocky Mountain
Notus John Conner1A D131AD1 Western Idaho
Oakley Travis Noble1A D141AD1 Snake River
Orofino Jeff Wright2A22A Central Idaho
Payette Rod Belknap3A33A Snake River Valley
Post Falls Mike McLean5A15A Inland Empire
Preston Tyler Jones4A54A D5-6
Raft River Brian Poole1A D141AD1 Snake River
Ririe Eric Torgerson2A62A Nuclear
Riverstone Eric Chapman1A D131AD1 Western Idaho
Rocky Mountain Dane Roy5A35A Southern Idaho
Salmon Stephen Fisher2A62A Nuclear
Sandpoint Kent Leiss4A14A Inland Empire
Shoshone Dr. Rob Waite1A D141AD1 Snake River
Skyview Aaron Sanders4A34A Southern Idaho
South Fremont Ryon Pope3A63A Mountain Rivers
St. Maries Bryan Chase2A12A Central Idaho
Sugar-Salem Shawn Freeman3A63A Mountain Rivers
Timberlake Tony Hanna3A1Intermountain
Timberline (Boise) Bruce Logsdon5A35A Southern Idaho
Timberline (Weippe) John Bower 1A D221AD2 White Pine
Tri-Valley Barrett Morris1A D231AD2 Long Pin
Twin Falls Matt Harr 4A4Great Basin (West)
Valley Brian Hardy1A D141AD1 Snake River
Vallivue Ryan Lundgren5A35A Southern Idaho
Victory Charter Robert Shepherd1A D131AD1 Western Idaho
Wallace Corey Miller1A D111AD2 North Star
Weiser Brad Adolfson3A33A Snake River Valley
Wilder John Blair1A D231AD1 Western Idaho
Wood River Matt Newhouse4A4Great Basin (West)










This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy