There are 1598 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule)
3/3 Boys Basketball  Prairie vs Riverstone
3/3 Boys Basketball  Rockland vs Clark Fork
3/3 Boys Basketball  Dietrich vs North Gem
3/3 Boys Basketball  Victory Charter vs Grace
3/3 Boys Basketball  Liberty Charter vs Lapwai
3/3 Boys Basketball  Richfield vs Timberline (Weippe)
3/3 Boys Basketball  Carey vs Garden Valley
3/3 Boys Basketball  Oakley vs Lakeside
3/4 Boys Basketball  Bishop Kelly vs Lakeland
3/4 Boys Basketball  Boise vs Rigby
3/4 Boys Basketball  Bonners Ferry vs Teton
3/4 Boys Basketball  Melba vs St. Maries
3/4 Boys Basketball  Mountain View vs Meridian
3/4 Boys Basketball  Ambrose vs Bear Lake
3/4 Boys Basketball  Hillcrest vs Skyline


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
3/27 Wrestling  3A State Wrestling Finals
3/26 Wrestling  5A State Wresting Semi Finals
2/27 Boys Basketball  Murtaugh vs Liberty Charter
2/27 Boys Basketball  Richfield vs Council
2/27 Wrestling  2A State Wrestling Championship Awards
2/27 Wrestling  2A Wrestling Championship Matches
2/27 Wrestling  3A State Wrestling Championship Awards
2/27 Wrestling  2a 3a State Wrestling Championship Finals
2/26 Wrestling  4A (98 & 132) State Wrestling Finals
2/26 Wrestling  4A State Wrestling Championship Awards
2/26 Wrestling  5A State Wrestling Championship Awards
2/26 Wrestling  5A State Wrestling Finals
2/25 Boys Basketball  Marsing vs New Plymouth
2/25 Boys Basketball  Twin Falls vs Minico
2/24 Boys Basketball  Salmon River vs Council

 
Wrestling Coaches Poll

ORDER GAME PHOTOS

Poll Methodology
The Statewide Wrestling Coaches Poll is determined by a simple points system based on how each coach ranks the top five teams in their classification. A team receives five points for a first place vote, four points for a second place vote and so on down through the fifth place team, which receives one point. The rankings are set by listing the teams' point totals from highest to lowest.

Legend
Pts: Number of points scored in poll
Pvs: Ranking from the previous week


Wrestling Coaches Poll

Feb. 15, 2021

5A Classification

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes)   Pts Pvs
1. Meridian (6)   30 1
2. Kuna
18 2
3 Post Falls
17 3
4 Coeur d'Alene   15 4
5. Highland
6 5

Also receiving votes: Rocky Mt

4A Classification

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes)   Pts Pvs
1. Nampa (2)   14 t-1
2. Jerome (1)
13 t-1
3. Lakeland
8 3
4. Columbia
6 4
t-5. Blackfoot   2 5
 t-5. Minico   2 -

Also receiving votes: Century, Twin Falls, Minico, Caldwell.

3A Classification

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes)   Pts Pvs
1. South Fremont (3)
22 1
2. Snake River (1)
19 2
3. American Falls (1)
13 4
4. Buhl
10 3
5. Weiser   6 t-d
         

Also receiving votes: Bonners Ferry, Gooding.

2A/1A Classification

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes)   Pts Pvs
1. New Plymouth (5)   25 1
2. Ririe
20 2
3. Declo   14 3
4. Malad
7 5
5 Grace   3 4
         

Also receiving votes: Wendell, St Maries






Fan Comments
Sign In | Register













This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy