There are 150 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule)
1/28 Boys Basketball  Firth vs North Fremont
1/28 Boys Basketball  Shelley vs Skyline
1/28 Boys Basketball  Timberline (Boise) vs Borah
1/29 Boys Basketball  Mead HS, WA vs Lake City
1/31 Girls Basketball  Bishop Kelly vs Middleton
2/1 Boys Basketball  Bishop Kelly vs Middleton
2/2 Boys Basketball  Centennial vs Owyhee
2/4 Boys Basketball  Weiser vs Parma
2/7 Boys Basketball  Vallivue vs Middleton
2/8 Boys Basketball  West Side vs Aberdeen
2/8 Boys Basketball  Owyhee vs Mountain View
2/9 Boys Basketball  Hillcrest vs Shelley
2/10 Boys Basketball  Bear Lake vs Aberdeen
2/11 Boys Basketball  Skyline vs Idaho Falls


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
1/27 Boys Basketball  Soda Springs vs Malad JV
1/27 Girls Basketball  Coeur d'Alene vs Post Falls
1/27 Boys Basketball  Soda Springs vs Malad
1/27 Girls Basketball  Twin Falls vs Burley
1/26 Boys Basketball  North Fremont vs Malad JV
1/26 Boys Basketball  North Fremont vs Malad
1/26 Boys Basketball  Twin Falls vs Canyon Ridge
1/26 Wrestling  American Falls vs Snake River
1/25 Boys Basketball  Filer vs Kimberly
1/25 Boys Basketball  Jv Sun Valley Community School vs Jv Castleford
1/25 Boys Basketball  Sun Valley Community School vs Castleford
1/24 Girls Basketball  American Falls vs Kimberly
1/22 Cheer & Dance  TVCI - Awards
1/22 Cheer & Dance  TVCI - first Session 2
1/22 Cheer & Dance  TVCI - second Session 2
 
Girls Basketball Coaches Poll (Week of 12/6)
From 5A to 1ADII, we've tabulated votes from coaches across the state to determine each classification's top five teams
Published: 11/13/2020 3:31:16 PM
 

ORDER GAME PHOTOS

Poll Methodology
The statewide girls basketball coaches poll is determined by a simple points system based on how each coach ranks the top five teams in their classification. A team receives five points for a first place vote, four points for a second place vote and so on down through the fifth place team, which receives one point. The rankings are set by listing the teams' point totals from highest to lowest.

Legend
W-L: Win-Loss Record (Conference record in parentheses)
Pts: Number of points scored in poll
Pvs: Ranking from the previous week


Girls Basketball Coaches Poll

Dec. 7, 2021

5A Classification

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Timberline (6) 6-0 (4-0) 42 N/A
2. Boise (1) 5-1 (3-1) 32 N/A
3. Lake City (1) 6-0 (2-0) 29 N/A
4. Coeur d'Alene (1) 2-0 (0-0) 14 N/A
5. Thunder Ridge 5-1 (1-0) 13 N/A
         

Also receiving votes: Rigby (1), Post Falls, Borah, Mountain View

4A Classification

 Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
T-1. Blackfoot (7) 6-0 (1-0) 46 N/A
T-1. Burley (3) 7-0 (3-0) 46 N/A
3. Middleton 3-3 (3-0) 23 N/A
T-4. Preston 4-1 (0-0) 19 N/A
T-4. Mountain Home (1) 4-2 (2-0) 19 N/A
         

Also receiving votes: Bishop Kelly, Skyline, Twin Falls, Sandpoint, Canyon Ridge, Bonneville

3A Classification

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Sugar-Salem (7) 4-1 (0-0) 48 N/A
2. Snake River 4-1 (0-0) 24 N/A
3. Timberlake (1) 1-1 (0-0) 16 N/A
4. Teton 4-2 (0-0) 12 N/A
5. Kellogg 4-1 (0-0) 7 N/A
         

Also receiving votes: Gooding, Bonners Ferry, South Fremont, Fruitland, Filer, Parma

2A Classification

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Cole Valley Christian (3) 5-1 (2-0) 18 N/A
2. Melba (1) 6-1 (0-1) 17 N/A
3. Grangeville 4-1 (0-0) 12 N/A
4. Aberdeen 5-1 (0-0) 11 N/A
5. Nampa Christian (1) 5-1 (1-0) 6 N/A
         

Also receiving votes: New Plymouth, Ririe, Ambrose, Declo

1ADI Classification

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Lapwai (4) 2-0 (1-0) 27 N/A
2. Butte County (2) 6-0 (0-0) 20 N/A
3. Prairie 3-1 (3-0) 9 N/A
T-4. Grace 3-2 (0-0) 8 N/A
T-4. Murtaugh 5-1 (1-0) 8 N/A
T-4. Raft River 4-0 (1-0) 8 N/A

Also receiving votes: Lighthouse Christian, Shoshone (1), Oakley, North Star Charter, Idaho City, Notus, Glenns Ferry, Wallace

1ADII Classification

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
T-1. Rockland 5-0 (2-0) 16 N/A
T-1. Council (2) 5-0 (0-0) 16 N/A
3. Kendrick (2) 2-0 (0-0) 11 N/A
4. Richfield 7-2 (0-0) 8 N/A
T-5. Mackay 4-1 (2-0) 6 N/A
T-5. Garden Valley 5-0 (0-0) 6 N/A

Also receiving votes: Tri-Valley, Horseshoe Bend, Deary, Hansen, Leadore




Fan Comments
Sign In | Register








This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy